Product results
Product results
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Asparagus Pure Solids Cotton Poplin from Art Gallery Fabrics #32267
$10.49Asparagus is a fresh yellow-green with a lively, garden-inspired feel. The color has enough brightness to wake up a project, but it still feels natural and wearable, especially in warm-weather...- SKU:
- COT-4-32267
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Asparagus
- Weight:
- 125 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$10.49 -
Designer Deadstock
Mint Green Cotton Chambray #32335
$8.99This mint green cotton chambray has a fresh, gentle color with the easy texture and breathable feel that makes chambray so useful for garments. It is lightweight, smooth, and comfortable, with enough...- SKU:
- COT-4-32335
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Mint Green
- Weight:
- 125 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$8.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Sky Blue and White Japanese Cotton/Tencel 1/4” Gingham #32696
$12.99This sky blue and white Japanese cotton Tencel gingham feels light, smooth, and breathable with a soft drape that makes it especially charming for warm-weather garments. The small check has a clean,...- SKU:
- RAY-8-32696
- Fabric Content:
- 52% Cotton/48% Tencel
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Sky Blue and White
- Weight:
- 70 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$12.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Blue and Offwhite Houndstooth Wool Tweed #32978
$19.99A blue and offwhite houndstooth gives this wool tweed a crisp, classic pattern with a softer feel than a stark black-and-white version. The textured woven surface adds visual interest, while the...- SKU:
- WL-3-32978
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Wool
- Fabric Width:
- 62"
- Pattern/Color:
- Blue and Offwhite Houndstooth
- Weight:
- 235 GSM Midweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry Clean Only
$19.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Sky and White Mini Houndstooth Japanese Cotton Shirting #32763
$8.99A miniature houndstooth in sky blue and white gives this Japanese cotton shirting the refinement of a tailored classic in a fresh, easy palette. At just 110 GSM, it is lightweight, breathable, and...- SKU:
- COT-3-32763
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Sky and White Mini Houndstooth
- Weight:
- 110 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$8.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Green and White Textured Cotton Jaquard Shirting #32988
$8.99Green and white bring a fresh, clean look to this textured cotton jacquard shirting. Rather than relying on print alone, the woven surface adds a subtle dimension that makes even a simple garment...- SKU:
- COT-4-32988
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 55"
- Pattern/Color:
- Green and White Textured
- Weight:
- 155 GSM Light Midweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$8.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Tiny Buck Forest Mint Stretch Cotton Jersey Knit from Art Gallery Fabrics #32314
$12.99Tiny Buck Forest Mint from Art Gallery Fabrics has a sweet woodland feel with a soft, fresh color palette that works beautifully for both kids and adults. The cotton jersey is smooth and comfortable...- SKU:
- KNT-4-32314
- Fabric Content:
- 95% Cotton/5% Spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 58"
- Pattern/Color:
- Tiny Buck Forest Mint
- Weight:
- 190 GSM Light Midweight
- Stretch:
- 50% Horizontal, 50% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$12.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Mint Green Geo Quilted Look Double Knit #32438
$7.99This mint green geo quilted-look double knit has a bright, cheerful color with a textured geometric surface that feels playful and modern. The fabric has a smooth, stable hand with comfortable...- SKU:
- KNT-4-32438
- Fabric Content:
- Poly/Spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Mint Green
- Weight:
- 210 GSM Midweight
- Stretch:
- 50% Horizontal, 50% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$7.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Indigo on Ivory Vertical Railroad Stripe 7.5oz. Stretch Denim #32937
$11.99Classic railroad striping gets a fresh look with indigo lines on an ivory ground. This midweight denim has good structure for pants and jackets, plus a touch of stretch to make fitted pieces more...- SKU:
- COT-3-32937
- Fabric Content:
- Cotton/Spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 57"
- Pattern/Color:
- Indigo on Ivory Vertical Railroad Stripe
- Weight:
- 255 GSM Midweight
- Stretch:
- 10% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$11.99 -
Forget-Me-Not Pure Solids Cotton Poplin from Art Gallery Fabrics #32254
$10.49Forget-Me-Not is a clear, pretty blue with a fresh, classic feel that works beautifully for both garments and quilting. The color is bright enough to bring life to a project, but soft enough to stay...- SKU:
- COT-3-32254
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Forget-Me-Not
- Weight:
- 125 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$10.49 -
Designer Deadstock
Snow Pure Solids Cotton Poplin from Art Gallery Fabrics #32346
$10.49Snow Pure Solids from Art Gallery Fabrics is a bright, clean white with a fresh, crisp look. The smooth poplin hand gives it a refined feel, making it useful for both garment sewing and quilting...- SKU:
- COT-0-32346
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Snow
- Weight:
- 125 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$10.49 -
Ferngully Vivid Stretch Cotton Jersey Knit from Art Gallery Fabrics #32893
$12.99Meadow Vivid brings a lively, nature-inspired feel to an exceptionally comfortable cotton jersey. Art Gallery's knits are known for their soft, smooth hand, and this one combines that pleasant feel...- SKU:
- KNT-1-32893
- Fabric Content:
- 95% Cotton/5% Spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 58"
- Pattern/Color:
- Ferngully Vivid
- Weight:
- 195 GSM Light Midweight
- Stretch:
- 50% Horizontal, 50% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$12.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Aqua Stretch Micro Wale Corduroy #33011
$11.99Bright aqua makes this micro wale corduroy an appealing choice when you want a bit of color in your handmade wardrobe. The fine ribs give it a soft, velvety-looking surface, while the crosswise...- SKU:
- COT-3-33011
- Fabric Content:
- Cotton/Spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 53"
- Pattern/Color:
- Aqua
- Weight:
- 225 GSM Midweight
- Stretch:
- 20% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$11.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Offwhite Linen #32502
$17.99This offwhite linen has a breathable, natural hand with a clean, useful color that works across all kinds of warm-weather sewing. It has the texture and easy character people love in linen, with...- SKU:
- LNN-0-32502
- Fabric Content:
- Linen/spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 54"
- Pattern/Color:
- Offwhite
- Weight:
- 185 GSM Light Midweight
- Stretch:
- 20% across the width
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$17.99 -
Aqua Cupro Bemberg Lining #32794
$16.99A fresh aqua Bemberg cupro lining with a silky hand, fluid movement, and breathable comfort. Lightweight at 60 GSM, it glides easily over clothing and adds virtually no bulk, making it a beautiful...- SKU:
- LNG-4-32794
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cupro
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Aqua
- Weight:
- 60 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$16.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Navy and Royal Multi Stripe on White Designer Stretch Cotton Jersey Knit #32917
$8.99Navy and royal blue stripes of varying widths run across a white ground, giving this cotton jersey a sporty, fresh personality. The combination feels familiar but a little more dynamic than an...- SKU:
- KNT-3-32917
- Fabric Content:
- Cotton/Spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Navy and Royal Multi Stripe on White
- Weight:
- 230 GSM Midweight
- Stretch:
- 75% Horizontal, 50% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$8.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Ever So Pink Pure Solids Cotton Poplin from Art Gallery Fabrics #32468
$10.49Ever So Pink is a clear, sweet pink that feels playful and fresh, and the smooth Art Gallery cotton poplin base makes it easy to sew into both garments and quilting projects. Pure Solids are popular...- SKU:
- COT-8-32468
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Ever So Pink
- Weight:
- 125 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$10.49 -
Designer Deadstock
White Linen Pure Solids Cotton Poplin from Art Gallery Fabrics #32343
$10.49White Linen Pure Solids from Art Gallery Fabrics has a soft, warm offwhite tone that feels clean without being stark. The smooth cotton poplin hand makes it especially useful for garment sewing, with...- SKU:
- COT-1-32343
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- White Linen
- Weight:
- 125 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$10.49 -
Designer Deadstock
White Linen #32837
$19.99This white linen comes from a really nice NYC designer deadstock group, and the hand is especially soft for linen. It has that clean, breathable feel you want from true linen, with enough body for...- SKU:
- LNN-0-32837
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Linen
- Fabric Width:
- 59"
- Pattern/Color:
- White
- Weight:
- 235 GSM Midweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$19.99 -
Schmetz Universal Needle 5-Pack (Size 100/16)
$4.29Schmetz Universal sewing machine needles are all-purpose needles designed to handle a broad range of fabrics with ease. This 5-pack of size 100/16 needles is ideal for heavyweight fabrics such as...- SKU:
- N-SCHMETZ-1778
$4.29 -
Schmetz Microtex (Sharp) Needle 5-Pack (Size 80/12)
$5.49Schmetz Microtex (Sharp) needles have an ultra-fine point that creates precise, clean stitches, ideal for delicate or densely woven fabrics. This 5-pack of size 80/12 Microtex needles is perfect for...- SKU:
- N-SCHMETZ-1730
$5.49 -
Designer Deadstock
Sky Blue Double Faced Pure Cashmere Coating from Piacenza #32780
$189.99Clear sky blue gives this substantial double-faced cashmere coating a fresh, luminous presence. Woven from pure Mongolian cashmere by Piacenza 1733 and sourced from the deadstock collection of an...- SKU:
- CSH-3-32780
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Pure Italian Milled Mongolian Cashmere
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Sky Blue
- Weight:
- 410 GSM Heavyweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry Clean Only.
$189.99 -
Loved to Pieces Effervescent Celester Stretch Cotton Jersey Knit from Art Gallery Fabrics #29808
$12.99Art Gallery Knit Prints are beloved by sewists for their exceptional softness, stretch, and vibrant designer prints. Made from premium cotton/spandex jersey (typically around 95/5), these knits offer...- SKU:
- KNT-3-29808
- Fabric Content:
- 95% Cotton/5% Spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 58"
- Pattern/Color:
- Loved to Pieces Effervescent Celester
- Weight:
- 175 GSM Light Midweight
- Stretch:
- 50% Horizontal, 50% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$12.99 -
Little Clementine Miss Ditsy's Peach Cobbler Stretch Cotton Jersey Knit from Art Gallery Fabrics #29814
$12.99Art Gallery Knit Prints are beloved by sewists for their exceptional softness, stretch, and vibrant designer prints. Made from premium cotton/spandex jersey (typically around 95/5), these knits offer...- SKU:
- KNT-6-29814
- Fabric Content:
- 95% Cotton/5% Spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 58"
- Pattern/Color:
- Little Clementine Miss Ditsy's Peach Cobbler
- Weight:
- 175 GSM Light Midweight
- Stretch:
- 50% Horizontal, 50% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$12.99