Yellows
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Turmeric Pure Solids Cotton Poplin from Art Gallery Fabrics #32271
$10.49Turmeric is a golden yellow-orange with warmth, depth, and a beautiful earthy richness. It feels bold without being overly bright, which makes it surprisingly wearable in simple garments. The smooth...- SKU:
- COT-5-32271
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Turmeric
- Weight:
- 125 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$10.49 -
Canary Pure Solids Cotton Poplin from Art Gallery Fabrics #32270
$10.49Canary is a bold, clear yellow that brings a bright pop of color to garments, quilts, and small sewing projects. It is cheerful and saturated, perfect when you want the color to do a lot of the work...- SKU:
- COT-5-32270
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Canary
- Weight:
- 125 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$10.49 -
Boardwalk Delight — BWD-787 — Soda Straws Cotton Poplin from Art Gallery Fabrics #32231
$9.99Soda Straws is bright, graphic, and full of retro boardwalk charm. The stripe-like design has a playful energy that would be especially fun in simple shapes where the print can take the lead. Art...- SKU:
- COT-5-32231
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Boardwalk Delight — BWD-787 — Soda Straws
- Weight:
- 125 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$9.99 -
Joyful June Ochre Stripe Cotton Woven from FIGO #32137
$9.99A warm ochre striped cotton woven with a cheerful, vintage-inspired feel. This is a wonderfully useful print for quilting, apparel, and accessories. Use it for button-up shirts, aprons, kids’...- SKU:
- KNT-5-32137
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Joyful June Ochre Stripe
- Weight:
- 145 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$9.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Sunbeam Cotton Voile #32106
$7.99This sunbeam cotton voile has an airy, featherlight feel with a soft drape that makes it especially lovely for warm-weather garments. The cheerful yellow tone feels fresh and bright without being...- SKU:
- COT-5-32106
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 58"
- Pattern/Color:
- Sunbeam
- Weight:
- 65 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$7.99 -
Mustard Cotton Gauze #32084
$7.99This mustard cotton gauze has a warm, earthy brightness that feels cheerful without being too loud. The fabric itself is soft, breathable, and lightly textured, with a relaxed drape that works...- SKU:
- COT-5-32084
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 50"
- Pattern/Color:
- Mustard
- Weight:
- 90 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$7.99 -
Yellow Flora Quilter’s Cotton from Timeless Treasures #31994
$9.99Timeless Treasures quilting cottons are loved for their vibrant prints, soft hand, and dependable quality. Beyond quilting, they’re great for apparel projects like shirts, dresses, skirts, pajamas,...- SKU:
- COT-5-31994
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Yellow Flora
- Weight:
- 135 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$9.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Butter Heavyweight Stretch Rayon/Spandex Jersey #31886
$7.99This rayon/spandex jersey is the kind of fabric that immediately makes you want to wrap yourself in it. It has an incredibly buttery soft hand with a smooth, fluid drape that feels cool and luxurious...- SKU:
- KNT-5-31886
- Fabric Content:
- 91% Rayon/9% Spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Butter
- Weight:
- 300 GSM Heavyweight
- Stretch:
- 125% Horizontal, 100% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$7.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Mustard and Black Glen Plaid Nylon/Viscose/Spandex Twill #31839
$10.99This mustard and black glen plaid twill has a smooth, tailored feel with a slightly more expressive color palette that adds personality to a classic pattern. It holds its shape well while still...- SKU:
- COT-5-31839
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Cotton
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Mustard and Black Glen Plaid
- Weight:
- 245 GSM Midweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 30% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$10.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Light Gold Japanese Poly Habotai #31716
$3.99This Japanese polyester habotai is all about making the inside of your garment feel just right. It’s smooth, light, and quietly fluid, with that familiar silk-like glide that helps everything slip on...- SKU:
- LNG-5-31716
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Polyester
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Light Gold
- Weight:
- 45 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$3.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Light Lemon Japanese Poly Habotai #31715
$3.99This Japanese polyester habotai is all about making the inside of your garment feel just right. It’s smooth, light, and quietly fluid, with that familiar silk-like glide that helps everything slip on...- SKU:
- LNG-5-31715
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Polyester
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Light Lemon
- Weight:
- 45 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$3.99 -
Designer Deadstock
Bright Gold Japanese Poly Habotai #31714
$3.99This Japanese polyester habotai is all about making the inside of your garment feel just right. It’s smooth, light, and quietly fluid, with that familiar silk-like glide that helps everything slip on...- SKU:
- LNG-5-31714
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Polyester
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Bright Gold
- Weight:
- 45 GSM Lightweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Machine wash cold, tumble dry low.
$3.99