Wool Suitings & Coatings
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Designer Deadstock
Pumpkin AltinYildiz Turkish Stretch Poly/Wool Suiting #30841
£16.44Pumpkin AltinYildiz stretch suiting offers an earthy, seasonal tone with a refined surface and easy drape. The wool blend makes it breathable and comfortable, while the stretch makes fitted pieces...- SKU:
- WL-6-30841
- Fabric Content:
- 53% Polyester/43% Wool/4% Spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 61"
- Pattern/Color:
- Pumpkin
- Weight:
- 185 GSM Light Midweight
- Stretch:
- 10% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry clean.
£16.44 -
On SaleDesigner Deadstock
Orange And Navy Plaid Wool Twill Coating
£29.90Now: £14.95£22.43Elevate your outerwear with this wool twill coating, sourced from an upscale NYC designer. This fabric has a dense, luxurious weave that offers both structure and warmth. The twill's subtle diagonal...- SKU:
- WL-6-28234
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Wool
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Orange and Navy Plaid
- Weight:
- 410 GSM Heavyweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry clean recommended
£29.90Now: £14.95£22.43 -
Designer Deadstock
Red and Black 4” Buffalo Plaid Wool Coating #30529
£14.95Red and black buffalo plaid wool coating. Firm hand, structured drape, large-scale plaid ideal for coats, capes, or jackets. Classic Americana with luxe twist.- SKU:
- WL-7-30529
- Fabric Content:
- Wool/Nylon
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Red and Black 4” Buffalo Plaid
- Weight:
- 375 GSM Heavyweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry clean only.
£14.95 -
Designer Deadstock
Red Wool Blend Gabardine #30513
£11.21Red wool blend gabardine with smooth hand and crisp drape. Tailors beautifully into trenches, trousers, or skirts. Bold, statement fabric with lasting elegance.- SKU:
- WL-7-30513
- Fabric Content:
- 70% Polyester/30% Wool
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Red
- Weight:
- 215 GSM Midweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry clean only.
£11.21 -
Designer Deadstock
Red Wool Double Crepe #28828
£29.90This rich red wool double crepe brings sophistication and boldness to tailored coats, formal dresses, or unique skirts.- SKU:
- WL-7-28828
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Wool
- Fabric Width:
- 52"
- Pattern/Color:
- Red
- Weight:
- 340 GSM Heavyweight
- Stretch:
- 10% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry clean
£29.90 -
On SaleDesigner Deadstock
Red And Black Houndstooth Italian Twill Weave Wool #28603
£18.69Now: £14.95£18.69Classic and bold, this red and black houndstooth wool in a heavy midweight twill weave is ideal for jackets, skirts, and structured coats. It brings warmth and a striking pattern to any wardrobe.- SKU:
- WL-7-28603
- Fabric Content:
- 80% Wool/20% Polyester
- Fabric Width:
- 58"
- Pattern/Color:
- Red and black houndstooth
- Weight:
- 290 GSM Heavy Midweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry Clean Only
£18.69Now: £14.95£18.69 -
On SaleDesigner Deadstock
Red, Wine, And Black Check Plaid Italian Twill Weave Wool #28601
£18.69Now: £14.95£18.69This heavyweight wool blend in a classic red, wine, and black check is perfect for creating warm coats, blazers, and skirts. Its twill weave adds durability, while the rich colors make it a stylish...- SKU:
- WL-7-28601
- Fabric Content:
- 80% Wool/20% Viscose
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Red, wine, and black check plaid
- Weight:
- 355 GSM Heavyweight
- Stretch:
- 0% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry Clean Only
£18.69Now: £14.95£18.69 -
On SaleDesigner Deadstock
Burgundy Heavyweight Wool Melton
£18.69Now: £11.21£14.05This crisp and hefty wool coating fabric is absolutely beautiful, and would be perfect for a letterman jacket or a structured peacoat.- SKU:
- WL-7-27245
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Wool
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Burgundy
- Weight:
- 450 GSM Heavyweight
- Stretch:
- None
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry Clean Only
£18.69Now: £11.21£14.05 -
Designer Deadstock
Cabernet Solid Wool Suiting #27122
£14.95£11.21Craft classic suits, tailored trousers, and chic skirts that seamlessly blend sophistication and comfort. Elevate your wardrobe with the versatility of this luxurious wool, ensuring polished...- SKU:
- WL-7-27122
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Wool
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Cabernet Solid
- Weight:
- Light Midweight
- Stretch:
- None
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry clean only
£14.95£11.21 -
On Sale
Red Monica Designer Boiled Wool
£18.69Now: £9.71£14.05Boiled wool is thick and soft, perfect for jackets, coats, and more. It is nice and warm, and has a texture reminiscent of a bouclé or a crepe. This fabric is a designer closeout, meaning that once...- SKU:
- WL-7-25731
- Fabric Content:
- 100% Wool
- Fabric Width:
- 45"
- Pattern/Color:
- Red
- Weight:
- Midweight (280 GSM)
- Stretch:
- Slight 2-way
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry Clean Only.
£18.69Now: £9.71£14.05 -
On Sale
Solid Red Designer Wool Coating
£18.69Now: £11.21£14.05This is a beautiful wool melton, perfect for a peacoat!- SKU:
- WL-7-20897
- Fabric Content:
- 50% Wool/50% Polyester
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Red
- Weight:
- Light Midweight
- Stretch:
- None
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry Clean
£18.69Now: £11.21£14.05 -
Designer Deadstock
Pink AltinYildiz Turkish Stretch Wool/Poly Gabardine #30843
£16.44Pink AltinYildiz stretch gabardine offers a clean, bright color with a smooth, structured surface that loves tailoring. The stretch adds comfort to close fitting silhouettes, making it great for slim...- SKU:
- WL-8-30843
- Fabric Content:
- 48% Wool/48% Polyester/4% Elastane
- Fabric Width:
- 60"
- Pattern/Color:
- Pink
- Weight:
- 290 GSM Midweight
- Stretch:
- 15% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry clean.
£16.44 -
Designer Deadstock
Dusty Rose AltinYildiz Turkish Stretch Poly/Wool Suiting #30842
£16.44Dusty rose AltinYildiz stretch suiting combines a soft, romantic color with a polished, fluid hand that suits many tailored shapes. The fabric has enough structure to support seaming and darts but...- SKU:
- WL-8-30842
- Fabric Content:
- 53% Polyester/43% Wool/4% Spandex
- Fabric Width:
- 61"
- Pattern/Color:
- Dusty Rose
- Weight:
- 190 GSM Light Midweight
- Stretch:
- 10% Horizontal, 0% Vertical
- Washing Instructions:
- Dry clean.
£16.44